Skip to main content
Wherever the night takes you

Your content.
Your price.
Up to 80% stays yours.

Photos, videos, paid messages, live cam and sexting: one page, one account, one real payout. Keep everything for your first 28 days, then 70 to 80% for good.

What you actually keep
100%Your first 28 days
70%Standard
75%Platinum
80%Lifetime Platinum

80% at our top tier matches the best real payout rate out there rather than claiming to beat it, running this site honestly costs something on every transaction, so a higher number would mean losing money on your sale, not a thinner margin. There is no separate withdrawal fee and no processing cut on top, at any tier.

The payment flow
1

A buyer spends Tokens

On your photos, videos, messages or live cam, whichever you switch on.

2

The site takes its share

The same tiered rate as every seller, nothing extra, nothing hidden.

3

You keep the rest

70-80% depending on your membership, 100% for your first 28 days.

How it works

01

Join free

Create your account the same way any member does: free, and you are 18 or over.

02

Switch Content Provider on

One switch in your dashboard. Add your photos, set up Sexting and Live Cam if you want them, write your page.

03

Start earning

Your page goes live straight away. Nothing is held back waiting on anyone.

Already here

Real providers, already earning

Not a mock-up and not a promise of who might show up. These are real, live accounts on TheDirectory right now, selling the same way yours would.

PeppermintSelling now

Peppermint

Cottingham

No clock watching just cock watching

View Peppermint
Ella-BleuSelling now

Ella-Bleu

Hull

View Ella-Bleu
ScottishRubySelling now

ScottishRuby

Airdrie

Touring the Scottish Borders on the 26th & 27th of October

View ScottishRuby
Cleo_2007Selling now

Cleo_2007

Calderdale

View Cleo_2007
Before you advertise

Built so you can actually relax

You decide when you're seen

Switching Content Provider on is separate from the escort directory and the dating browse grid. Sell photos, videos, messages and live cam here without ever being listed as an escort.

A person checks every photo

Nothing you upload goes live automatically. The same real human review every photograph on this site already goes through, before another member ever sees it.

Paid the same real way, every time

Earnings are tracked from the moment someone spends, on the same ledger every seller here is already paid from, not a promise, not a monthly guess.

Free to try, nothing to lose

Free to join, free to list, 0% platform fee for your first 28 days. If it isn't for you, you've given up nothing to find out.

What we’re building toward

Honestly, here’s the road ahead

None of this is live yet. We’d rather say so plainly than show you a button that doesn’t actually do anything.

Coming

Personalised content, priced properly

A direct request for something made just for them, the same paid-message rails Sexting already runs on, pointed at a single priced custom request instead of a conversation.

Coming

Gifting, built into your page

A real way for someone to send you something, not just tip mid-conversation, the next step after the chat gift economy already live today.

Coming

Reverse bookings and real safety alerts

Buyers post what they're looking for and you choose who to answer, plus a trusted-contact alert if a booking overruns, a real difference from the big platforms, not a copy of them.

Platinum
Members
Come
First

Go Platinum

Providers

Revenue share is the same for every member: 0% platform fee for your first 28 days, then 70% (Standard), 75% (Platinum) or 80% (Lifetime Platinum) after that. This is a membership feature, not an investment, and does not depend on how the site performs. Our terms apply.

Platinum
Members
Come
First

Top of the directory at double width, a diamond on your card, a private gallery you control person by person, and priority in search results.

Go Platinum

Verified

Identity, by choice

A member can confirm their identity and age with our team at any time. Once confirmed, their profile carries the Verified badge, so you know exactly who has and hasn't been through that check.

Reviewed

Every photograph

Nothing is published automatically. Each image is checked by a person before it becomes visible to another member, without exception, whether or not that member is identity verified.

Private

Discreet by default

You decide what is public and what stays behind a request. Access is granted person by person, and you can withdraw it at any time.

Curated

Not a crowded app

A limited membership, kept deliberately small. You are looking at people who were accepted, not everybody who downloaded something.

Membership Is Free

Free to join, free to list. Every photograph is looked at by a person.

Standards we hold ourselves to

TheDirectory is a user to user service operated from the United Kingdom. We follow the duties that apply to us under UK law, including the Online Safety Act 2023 and UK data protection law, and we act on illegal content and on reports from members. We hold no industry accreditation and make no claim to have been certified or assessed by any third party. These are the standards we set for ourselves, and you can hold us to them.

TheDirectory.uk. A private members directory. All members are 18 or over.Independent members, arranging their own affairs
TheDirectory.uk is operated by K4O5 LTD,
company number 07071390, registered in England and Wales.
© 2026 TheDirectory.uk. All rights reserved.